Plant DetailShow Menu

Kalmia angustifolia, K. carolina Kalmia angustifolia

Common Name(s):

  • Lambkill
  • Sheep Laurel
  • Swamp Laurel
  • Wicky
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Kalmia
    Species:
    angustifolia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No