Plant DetailShow Menu

Juniperus communis 'Depressa Aurea'

Common Name(s):

  • Golden Flat Juniper
Description

This plant is seldom damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Juniperus
    Species:
    communis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Green
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No