Plant DetailShow Menu

Jasminum x stephaneace

Common Name(s):

  • Madascar Jasmine
Description

A hybrid between J. beesianum and J. officinale; leaves vary from simple to pinnate

Cultivars:
  • Variegatum
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Variegatum
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Jasminum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No