Plant DetailShow Menu

Iris xiphiodes, I. angelica, I. latifolia Iris xiphiodes

Common Name(s):

  • English Iris
Description

Keep moist during growing season

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Iris
    Species:
    xiphiodes
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No