Plant DetailShow Menu

Ipomoea spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Cypress Vine
  • Morning Glory
Description

In addition to the morning glory, Ipomoea also includes cypress vine

Cultivars:
Tags:
#purple#red#fall#white#pink#sun#annual#summer#perennial#wildflowers#vines
Cultivars:
Tags:
#purple#red#fall#white#pink#sun#annual#summer#perennial#wildflowers#vines
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Ipomoea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
    Perennial
    Vine
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No