Plant DetailShow Menu

Spiraea fritschiana I Spiraea

Common Name(s):

  • Fritschiana Spirea
  • Korean Spirea
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    I
    Species:
    Spiraea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No