Plant DetailShow Menu

Humulus japonicus

Common Name(s):

  • Japanese Hops
Description

Male and female vines; drought tolerant

Cultivars:
  • Lutescens
  • Variegatus
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Lutescens
  • Variegatus
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Humulus
    Species:
    japonicus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No