Plant DetailShow Menu

Hieracium pratense

Common Name(s):

  • Field Hawkweed
  • King Devil
Description

Often grows in large colonies

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Hieracium
    Species:
    pratense
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No