Plant DetailShow Menu

Habenaria flava

Common Name(s):

  • Pale Green Orchis
  • Southern Rein-orchis
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Habenaria
    Species:
    flava
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No