Plant DetailShow Menu

Falluiga paradoxa Falluiga paradoxa

Common Name(s):

  • Apache Plume
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Falluiga
    Species:
    paradoxa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No