Plant DetailShow Menu

Euphorbia robbiae

Common Name(s):

  • Robb's Euphorbia
Phonetic Spelling
yoo-FOR-bee-ah ROB-bee-eye
Description

Slightly stoloniferous; space plants 18 in. apart

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Euphorbia
    Species:
    robbiae
    Family:
    Euphorbiaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ground Cover
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Black
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No