Plant DetailShow Menu

Euphorbia polychroma Euphorbia polychroma

Common Name(s):

  • Cushion Euphorbia
  • Cushion Spurge
Phonetic Spelling
yoo-FOR-bee-ah pol-ee-KROH-mah
Description

Space 14-20 in. apart; drought tolerant

Cultivars:
  • Midas
Tags:
#deciduous#drought tolerant#cpp
Cultivars:
  • Midas
Tags:
#deciduous#drought tolerant#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Euphorbia
    Species:
    polychroma
    Family:
    Euphorbiaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ground Cover
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No