Plant DetailShow Menu

Euonymus kiautschovicus

Common Name(s):

  • Spreading Euonymus
Description

Not as susceptible to scale as other euonymus; foliage often burns in winter; flowers attract bees and flies. This plant is frequently damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
  • Manhattan
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
  • Manhattan
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Euonymus
    Species:
    kiautschovicus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No