Plant DetailShow Menu

Euonymus fortunei 'Colorata' = E. fortunei var. colorata

Common Name(s):

  • Purpleleaf Wintercreeper
Description

Can become invasive. This plant is frequently damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Euonymus
    Species:
    fortunei
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No