Plant DetailShow Menu

Erigeron spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Daisy Fleabane
Phonetic Spelling
er-IJ-er-on
Description

The hybrid fleabanes are beautiful, useful perennials, much more refined than their weedy relatives that grow along roadsides; bloom in summer and sporadically into fall

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Erigeron
    Family:
    Asteraceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Orange
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No