Plant DetailShow Menu

Dichichium colorata

Common Name(s):

  • Star Grass
Description

Sun to partial shade; plant in 2-5 gallon pot with slightly acid soil; cut back if foliage becomes rangy

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Dichichium
    Species:
    colorata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Water Plant
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No