Plant DetailShow Menu

Diascia intergerrima

Common Name(s):

  • Twinspur
Phonetic Spelling
dee-OSS-ee-ah in-ter-ger-RYE-mah
Description

Tolerates drought; blue-green foliage

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Diascia
    Species:
    intergerrima
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No