Plant DetailShow Menu

Crataegus crusgallii

Common Name(s):

  • Cockspur Hawthorn
Description

Native; birds do not seems to like the fruit; dense shade

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Crataegus
    Species:
    crusgallii
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No