Plant DetailShow Menu

Corallorrhiza maculata

Common Name(s):

  • Spotted Coralroot
Description

Corallorhiza maculata

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Corallorrhiza
    Species:
    maculata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Gold/Yellow
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No