Plant DetailShow Menu

Chamaedorea erumpens Chamaedorea erumpens

Common Name(s):

  • Bamboo Palm
Description

Delicate lacy fronds adorn this tropical plant commonly grown as a houseplant in temperate climates.  Excellent houseplants for low-light areas.   They require some humidity so spray the fronds once a week or place the plant on a saucer with pebbles.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#houseplant#lacy leaves#interiorscape#fronds
Cultivars:
Tags:
#houseplant#lacy leaves#interiorscape#fronds
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Chamaedorea
    Species:
    erumpens
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No