Plant DetailShow Menu

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Squarrosa Lutea'

Common Name(s):

  • Squarrosa Falsecypress
Description

Sensitive to frost and wind

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Chamaecyparis
    Species:
    pisifera
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No