Plant DetailShow Menu

Buddleja ‘Pink Micro Chip’

Common Name(s):

  • Pink Micro Chip Buddleja
  • Pink Micro Chip Butterfly Bush
Description

Shrub

Cultivars:
  • ‘Pink Micro Chip’
Tags:
#butterflies#showy flowers#pollinators#wildlife plant#cottage garden
Cultivars:
  • ‘Pink Micro Chip’
Tags:
#butterflies#showy flowers#pollinators#wildlife plant#cottage garden
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Buddleja
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Landscape Theme:
    Cottage Garden
    Attracts:
    Butterflies
    Pollinators