Plant DetailShow Menu

Buddleja davidii 'Harlequin'

Common Name(s):

  • Harlequin Butterfly Bush
Description

Heat tolerant.

Wildlife Value: Attracts butterflies; this plant is seldom damaged by deer

Cultivars:
Tags:
#butterflies#deciduous#wildlife plant#nectar plant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#butterflies#deciduous#wildlife plant#nectar plant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Buddleja
    Species:
    davidii
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Butterflies